Goodbye 2019.

Here Are All The Winners From The Game Awards 2019

The Game Awards 2019 is officially over, and in case you missed it, here’s all the nominees and winners from the big event.

Credit: FromSoftware

Game of the Year

Control

Death Stranding

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

Resident Evil 2

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice – WINNER

The Outer Worlds

Best Game Direction

Control

Death Stranding – WINNER

Resident Evil 2

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice

Outer Wilds

Best Narrative

A Plague Tale: Innocence

Control

Death Stranding

Disco Elysium – WINNER

The Outer Worlds

Best Art Direction

Control – WINNER

Death Stranding

Gris

Sayonara Wild Hearts

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice

The Legend Of Zelda: Link’s Awakening

Best Score/Music

Cadence Of Hyrule

Death Stranding – WINNER

Devil May Cry 5

Kingdom Hearts 3

Sayonara Wild Hearts

Best Audio Design

Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare – WINNER

Control

Death Stranding

Gears 5

Resident Evil 2

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice

Best Performance

Ashly Burch as Parvati Holcomb (The Outer Worlds)

Courtney Hope as Jesse Faden (Control)

Laura Bailey as Kait Diaz (Gears 5)

Mads Mikkelsen as Cliff (Death Stranding) – WINNER

Matthew Porretta as Dr Casper Darling (Control)

Norman Reedus as Sam Porter Bridges (Death Stranding)

Games for Impact

Concrete Genie

Gris – WINNER

Kind Words

Life Is Strange 2

Sea Of Solitude

Best Ongoing Game

Apex Legends

Destiny 2

Final Fantasy 14

Fortnite – WINNER

Rainbow Six Siege

Credit: The Game Awards

Best Independent Game

Baba Is You

Disco Elysium – WINNER

Katana Zero

Outer Wilds

Untitled Goose Game

Best Mobile Game

Call Of Duty: Mobile – WINNER

Grindstone

Sayonara Wild Hearts

Sky: Children Of Light

What The Golf?

Best Community Support

Apex Legends

Destiny 2 – WINNER

Final Fantasy 14

Fortnite Rainbow Six Siege

Credit: The Game Awards

Best VR/AR Game

Asgard’s Wrath

Blood & Truth

Beat Saber – WINNER

No Man’s Sky

Trover Saves The Universe

Best Action Game

Apex Legends

Astral Chain

Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare

Devil May Cry 5 – WINNER

Gears 5

Metro Exodus

Best Action/Adventure Game

Borderlands 3

Control

Death Stranding

Resident Evil 2

The Legend Of Zelda: Link’s Awakening

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice – WINNER

Best RPG

Disco Elysium – WINNER

Final Fantasy 14

Kingdom Hearts 3

Monster Hunter World: Iceborne

The Outer Worlds

Best Fighting Game

Dead Or Alive 6

Jump Force

Mortal Kombat 11

Samurai Showdown

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate – WINNER

Best Family Game

Luigi’s Mansion 3 – WINNER

Ring Fit Adventure

Super Mario Maker 2

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate

Yoshi’s Crafted World

Best Strategy Game

Age Of Wonders: Planetfall

Anno 1800

Fire Emblem: Three Houses – WINNER

Total War: Three Kingdoms

Tropico 6

Wargroove

Best Sports/Racing Game

Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled – WINNER

DiRT Rally 2.0

eFootball Pro Evolution Soccer 2020

F1 2019

FIFA 20

Best Multiplayer Game

Apex Legends – WINNER

Borderlands 3

Call Of Duty: Modern Warfare

Tetris 99

The Division 2

Fresh Indie Game presented by Subway

ZA/UM for Disco Elysium – WINNER

Nomada Studio for Gris

DeadToast Entertainment for My Friend Pedro

Mobius Digital for Outer Wilds

Mega Crit for Slay The Spire

House House for Untitled Goose

Game Content Creator of the Year

Courage – Jack Dunlop

Dr. Lupo – Benjamin Lupo

Ewok – Soleil Wheeler

Grefg – David Martínez

Shroud – Michael Grzesiek – WINNER

Best Esports Game

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive

Dota 2

Fortnite

League Of Legends – WINNER

Overwatch

Best Esports Player

Kyle ‘Bugha’ Giersdorf – WINNER

Lee ‘Faker’ Sang-hyeok

Luka ‘Perkz’ Perkovic

Oleksandr ‘S1mple’ Kostyliev

Jay ‘Sinatraa’ Won

Best Esports Team

Astralis G2 Esports – WINNER

Best Esports Event

2019 Overwatch League Grand Finals

EVO 2019

Fortnite World Cup

IEM Katowice 2019

League Of Legends World Championship 2019 – WINNER

The International 2019

Best Esports Coach

Eric ‘adreN’ Hoag (Team Liquid)

Nu-ri ‘Cain’ Jang (Team Liquid)

Fabian ‘GrabbZ’ Lohmann (G2 Esports)

Kim ‘Kkoma’ Jeong-gyun (SK Telecom T1)

Titouan ‘Sockshka’ Merloz (OG)

Danny ‘Zonic’ Sørensen (Astralis) – WINNER

Best Esports Host

Eefje ‘Sjokz’ Depoortere – WINNER

Alex ‘Machine’ Richardson

Paul ‘Redeye’ Chaloner

Alex ‘Goldenboy’ Mendez

Duan ‘Candice’ Yu-Shuang

Player’s Voice Award Fire Emblem: Three Houses – WINNER

Best Gaming Tweet of the Year:

Featured Image Credit: The Game Awards